2011
OPERA
Leipzig Opera - Tristan und Isolde
House Programme
CHINESE OPERA
Cantonese Opera - The Artistry of Fong Yim-fun
House Programme
Beijing Opera - The Painted Faces
House Programme
MUSIC
Riccardo Chailly and the Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
House Programme
St Thomas Boys Choir (Thomanerchor)
House Programme
Halle Orchestra
House Programme
Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Music About China V
Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
House Programme
Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra - De Waart conducts Zemlinsky’s Lyric Symphony
Hong Kong Sinfonietta - Great Violin Concertos: Ray Chen Plays Tchaikovsky
Masaaki Suzuki and Bach Collegium Japan
House Programme
House Programme
Masaaki Suzuki Harpsichord Recital
House Programme
Cameron Carpenter Organ Recital
House Programme
Bang on a Can All-Stars
House Programme
Angelika Kirchschlager with the Basel Chamber Orchestra
House Programme
Cecilia Bartoli
House Programme
Cyprien Katsaris Piano Recital
House Programme
Lost Tango - Ute Lemper and the Piazzolla Sextet
House Programme
Marianne Faithfull
House Programme
Elvis Costello
House Programme
MUSIC NOMADS
Songs from the Grasslands - Hanggai + Mamer & IZ
House Programme
Requiem for Flowers - Chet Lam x Shin Wong
House Programme
A.S. The Percussionist - Singing Hands - Arai Soichiro
House Programme
MUSIC THEATRE
Berliner Ensemble - The Threepenny Opera
House Programme
108 Heroes, Tales from The Water Margin
House Programme
EXXONMOBIL VISION
Wong Wai-yin Piano Recital
Chan Chi-chun and Chan Chi-yuk Dizi Recital
House Programme
CREDIT SUISSE EMERGING ARTISTS SERIES
Nicolas Altstaedt Cello Recital
House Programme
Alexei Ogrintchouk Oboe Recital
House Programme
Elias String Quartet
House Programme
NEW STAGE SERIES
Piccadilly Revisited
House Programme
Jiao Qing
House Programme
Recycling Times
House Programme
Tree Rhapsody
House Programme
DANCE
New York City Ballet
House Programme
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Hobson's Choice
House Programme
TanztheaterWuppertal Pina Bausch - Carnations
House Programme
Beijing Dance Theatre - The Golden Lotus
House Programme
Asia Pacific Dance Platform
House Programme
MOMIX Dance Theatre – MOMIX reMIX
House Programme
THEATRE
Cheek by Jowl – Macbeth
House Programme
An Ordinary Man
House Programme
Belarus Free Theatre - Being Harold Pinter and A Flower for Pina Bausch
House Programme
Murder In San Jose
House Programme
SPECIAL EVENT
Power Plant