2015
OPERA
Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series
Datong: The Chinese Utopia
House Programme
The Bolshoi Opera - The Tsar’s Bride
House Programme
CHINESE OPERA
Cantonese Opera - Lovers' Tears
Classics Revisited: Cantonese Opera Treasures
House Programme
Zhejiang Xiaobaihua Yue Opera Troupe
House Programme
MUSIC
Christian Thielemann and the Staatskapelle Dresden
House Programme
David Fung Piano Recital
House Programme
Europa Galante
House Programme
Fabio Biondi Violin Recital
House Programme
Gustavo Dudamel and the Los Angeles Philharmonic
House Programme
Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Music about China IX
Hong Kong Sinfonietta and Plamena Mangova
HSBC A Hong Kong Story Concert
House Programme
Joyce DiDonato: Drama Queens
House Programme
Kavakos and Pace Recital
House Programme
Mikhail Rudy & Marc Chagall - The Sound of Colours
House Programme
Seong-Jin Cho Piano Recital
House Programme
Theatre of Voices
House Programme
Trio Dushkin
House Programme
William Christie & Le Jardin des Voix Academy Soloists with the Orchestra of Les Arts Florissants
House Programme
WORLD MUSIC / JAZZ
Barefoot Divas
House Programme
Bobby McFerrin - spirityouall
House Programme
Cassandra Wilson - Coming Forth By Day: A Celebration of Billie Holiday
House Programme
Pink Martini
House Programme
World Music Weekend: Korean Music - Jeong Ga Ak Hoe & Su:m
House Programme
World Music Weekend: Las Migas
House Programme
World Music Weekend: Pansori meets Flamenco
House Programme
DANCE
Asia Pacific Dance Platform VII
House Programme
Dutch National Ballet - Cinderella
House Programme
Gala Flamenca
House Programme
The Bolshoi Ballet - Jewels
House Programme
The Bolshoi Ballet - The Flames of Paris
House Programme
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
House Programme
THEATRE
Complicite - Lionboy
House Programme
Gandini Juggling - Smashed
House Programme
New Stage Series: The Crowd
House Programme
Not I / Footfalls / Rockaby
A Royal Court Theatre and Lisa Dwan production in association with Cusack Projects Ltd
House Programme
Ontroerend Goed and The Border Project - Fight Night
House Programme
PuppetCinema - Planet Egg
House Programme
The Amahs
House Programme
The Gate Theatre - Pride and Prejudice
House Programme
The Paper Cinema's Odyssey
House Programme